Cookie Policy

This post is also available in: Français (French)

MODERNSHOWROOM, with its legal headquarters in galleria del corso 4 – 20122, Milano, Italy VAT. IT10214740150– provider of the services and activities available in the web site MODERNWEARING.COM, may use the personal data, voluntarily provided by the User, as per the laws in force: Article 13 of Italian Law 196/2003.
Users are invited to visit this page periodically, for information according to updated laws and regulations.

 

MODERNSHOWROOM specifies that, while the use of personal data is necessary to execute the required services, Users are assured that the use of such data will not be used for profiling research, but solely to facilitate site management and the execution of orders.
Personal data, voluntarily provided by the User, will not be communicated nor sold to a third party.
The use of personal data by MODERNSHOWROOM inside this web site will be executed with paper and electronic supports, according to the safety laws in force, for purposes which will be specified each time.
MODERNSHOWROOM informs its Users are protected by Article 7 of the Italian Law n. 196/2003. Users can reserve the right to request the following information from MODERNSHOWROOM:

the confirmation of the existence of personal data relative to the User
the clear communication of the data together with their source
the motives and the finality of their use
The request for the above information can be renewed with an interval of ninety days, except for the existence of justified motivations; the cancellation, the modification in anonymous format of all of the data in case of violation of laws, together with the data which is not used for the aims for which they were collected.